58, Langcomb Road, B90 2PR
58 Langcomb Road is a 78 m² detached home in Shirley. It sold for £249,950 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
£249,950 on Oct 2009
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,204 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,683 per square metre (£528 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £249,950 £3,204 £443,304 £5,683 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £443,304. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,330 per square metre (£315 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 446 square metres (4,801 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2018 PL/2018/00931/MINFHO
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 58 Langcomb Road Shirley Solihull
- Description:
- Rear ground floor extension to form kitchen/family room.
- Summary:
- 06 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: