70, Norbett Road, NG5 8EB
70 Norbett Road is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Arnold. It sold for £100,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2009 £100,000 7.6% 5.5% Aug 1999 £47,700 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Norbett Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,470 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,947 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £100,000 £1,471 £200,371 £2,947 Aug 1999 £47,700 £701 £194,905 £2,866 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,371. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,310 per square metre (£240 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Norbett Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Norbett Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: