Property data
Sale history
£137,500 on Sep 2009 (est. today's value: £267,580)
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,250 per sqm (£116 per sqft) in Sep 2009. For context, homes in Syston are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,680 per square metre (£253 and £341 per square foot) . See the analysis of Syston LE7-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 27, Fosse Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
784 square metres (8,439 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments: