23, Greening Drive, B15 2XA
23 Greening Drive is a 146 m² detached home in Edgbaston. It sold for £540,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Sep 2009 £540,000 Freehold 6.0% 3.6% Jun 2003 £375,000 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,698 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,515 per square metre (£605 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £540,000 £3,699 £951,188 £6,515 Jun 2003 £375,000 £2,568 £830,530 £5,689 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £951,188. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edgbaston are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,780 per square metre (£238 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £552,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 586 square metres (6,308 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Greening Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Greening Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2005 2005/02999/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 23 Greening Drive Birmingha
- Description:
- Erection of rear conservatory
- Summary:
- 24 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: