12, St Annes Drive, HU16 4QL
12 St Annes Drive is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Cottingham. It sold for £146,000 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2009 £146,000 9.7% 7.6% Sep 1997 £48,000 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,738 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,681 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £146,000 £1,738 £225,177 £2,681 Sep 1997 £48,000 £571 £195,032 £2,322 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cottingham are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,810 per square metre (£191 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 St Annes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2015) for 12 St Annes Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: