102, Cleeve Drive, PL21 9BS
102 Cleeve Drive is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Ivybridge. It sold for £174,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2009 £174,000 1.2% -1.2% Jan 2004 £162,000 26.7% 25.0% Jul 2001 £89,950 14.3% 12.6% Nov 1997 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,851 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,196 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £174,000 £1,851 £300,389 £3,196 Jan 2004 £162,000 £1,723 £310,229 £3,300 Jul 2001 £89,950 £957 £282,552 £3,006 Nov 1997 £55,000 £585 £268,270 £2,854 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ivybridge are now selling for between £3,080 and £3,920 per square metre (£286 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Cleeve Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Cleeve Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: