122, Bennett Street, NG10 4RB
122 Bennett Street is a 64 m² terraced home in Long Eaton. It sold for £70,000 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2009 £70,000 -4.9% -7.2% Aug 2004 £90,000 29.1% 27.3% Sep 2000 £33,500 19.0% 16.5% Feb 2000 £32,000 na na Feb 2000 £30,000 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,093 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,197 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £70,000 £1,094 £140,615 £2,197 Aug 2004 £90,000 £1,406 £173,416 £2,710 Sep 2000 £33,500 £523 £145,071 £2,267 Feb 2000 £32,000 £500 £155,408 £2,428 Feb 2000 £30,000 £469 £145,695 £2,276 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,615. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,910 per square metre (£188 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- DY76860
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 122 Bennett Street, Long Eaton, Nottingham
- Owner
-
CHURCH HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02400913)
Proprietor address: Church House, Plungar, Nottingham NG13 0JA
Price paid on title: £70,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Sep 2009
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 122 Bennett Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2018) for 122 Bennett Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.