Property data
Sale history
£575,000 on Apr 2009 (est. today's value: £972,525)
Internal area
509 square metres (5,479 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,129 per sqm (£105 per sqft) in Apr 2009. For context, homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southport PR8-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 22, Lancaster Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
8
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Lancaster Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2009.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Lancaster Road.

Photos for 22 Lancaster Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 8 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 12 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
509 sqm (5,479 square foot) total internal area
Comments: