24, Sandringham Road, NR2 3RY
24 Sandringham Road is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Norwich. It sold for £185,000 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Jul 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,637 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,015 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £185,000 £1,637 £340,721 £3,015 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,721. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,140 per square metre (£288 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £351,000 and £468,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: