Property data
Sale history
£109,950 on Dec 2009
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,324 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,093 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2009 £109,950 £1,325 £173,719 £2,093

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £980 and £1,720 per square metre (£91 and £159 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 85 Sytchmill Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2015. It last appeared Aug 2016.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 Sytchmill Way.

Photos for 85 Sytchmill Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: