13, Highfield Lane, SL6 3AN
13 Highfield Lane is a 99 m² detached home in Maidenhead. It sold for £325,000 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Oct 2009
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,282 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,995 per square metre (£557 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £325,000 £3,283 £593,525 £5,995 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £593,525. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidenhead are now selling for between £4,680 and £6,060 per square metre (£434 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £463,000 and £600,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 863 square metres (9,289 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Highfield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Highfield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2011 11/00166/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- St Christopher 13 Highfield Lane Maidenhea
- Description:
- Two storey front extension. Ground floor rear extension. New pitched roof to ground floor side. Enlargement and raising of main roof to include 2 front and three rear dormers and gable ends to provide additional loft accommodation.
- Planning ref:
- January 2010 09/02592/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- St Christopher 13 Highfield Lane Maidenhea
- Description:
- Two storey front extension. Ground floor rear extension. New pitched roof to ground floor side. Enlargement and raising of main roof to include 2 front dormers and gable ends to provide additional loft accommodation.
- Summary:
- 24 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E