Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£170,000 Aug 2009 1.0% -1.2% £309,842
£159,950 Apr 2003 14.9% 13.0% £397,946
£130,000 Nov 2001 10.9% 8.9% £387,943
£66,000 Apr 1995 na na £410,512
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,698 per sqm (£251 per sqft) in Aug 2009. For context, homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,760 per square metre (£409 and £535 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oxford OX2-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £278,000 and £363,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Oxford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Denton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Denton Close.

Photos for 9 Denton Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: