70, Primrose Field, CM18 6QT
70 Primrose Field is a 81 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £155,000 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2009 £155,000 -1.3% -3.8% Feb 2005 £164,500 19.6% 17.7% Feb 2003 £115,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,913 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,316 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £155,000 £1,914 £349,582 £4,316 Feb 2005 £164,500 £2,031 £366,903 £4,530 Feb 2003 £115,000 £1,420 £304,118 £3,755 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,582. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,420 per square metre (£331 and £410 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Primrose Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Primrose Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 HW/HSE/18/00498
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 70 Primrose Field Harlow Essex
- Description:
- Front Entrance Ramp
- Summary:
- 05 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: