Property data
Sale history
£92,000 on Nov 2009
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £968 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,405 per square metre (£131 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2009 £92,000 £968 £133,469 £1,405

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,469. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,350 per square metre (£140 and £218 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 241 Keldregate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 241 Keldregate.

Photos for 241 Keldregate
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments: