69, Feeches Road, SS2 6TE
69 Feeches Road is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Southend-On-Sea. It sold for £189,995 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2009 £189,995 0.8% -1.6% Aug 2006 £185,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,499 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,881 per square metre (£453 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £189,995 £2,500 £370,928 £4,881 Aug 2006 £185,000 £2,434 £361,899 £4,762 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,928. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southend-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,540 per square metre (£301 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Feeches Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Feeches Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: