28, Badger Drive, S13 7TJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£63,000 on Jul 2009 (est. today's value: £117,128)
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £649 per sqm (£60 per sqft) in Jul 2009. For context, homes in Woodhouse are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodhouse S13-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £159,000 and £252,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodhouse). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Badger Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Badger Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: