50, Crossways, CA1 3JU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Oct 2009 (est. today's value: £135,263)
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,117 per sqm (£104 per sqft) in Oct 2009. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,480 per square metre (£140 and £230 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £128,000 and £211,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Crossways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 50 Crossways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: