99, Uldale Way, PE4 7GE
99 Uldale Way is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £110,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2009 £110,000 2.0% -0.3% Dec 2003 £97,495 19.9% 18.4% Jun 2001 £62,500 9.3% 7.4% Oct 1996 £41,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, Uldale Way.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,222 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,407 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £110,000 £1,222 £216,667 £2,407 Dec 2003 £97,495 £1,083 £215,915 £2,399 Jun 2001 £62,500 £694 £229,775 £2,553 Oct 1996 £41,000 £456 £226,553 £2,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,667. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Uldale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/09/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 99 Uldale Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 19/00169/HHFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 99 Uldale Way Gunthorpe Peterborough
- Description:
- First floor side extension
- Summary:
- 15 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990