174, Godley Road, SW18 3HE
174 Godley Road is a 67 m² flat in Earlsfield. It sold for £330,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2009 £330,000 50.5% 46.8% Mar 2009 £245,000 3.2% 1.0% Dec 2001 £195,000 19.9% 17.8% Jul 1996 £73,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,925 per square metre (£458 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,143 per square metre (£849 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £330,000 £4,925 £612,592 £9,143 Mar 2009 £245,000 £3,657 £481,932 £7,193 Dec 2001 £195,000 £2,910 £657,704 £9,816 Jul 1996 £73,000 £1,090 £596,457 £8,902 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £612,592. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £517,000 and £655,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 174 Godley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 174 Godley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 2018/5196
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 174 Godley Road
- Description:
- Erection of a single-storey rear extension. Formation of hardstanding in front garden with modification to front boundary.
- Summary:
- 21 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: