Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2009 £122,500 4.2% 2.0%
Jul 2002 £92,950 na na
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,346 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Feb 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,456 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2009 £122,500 £1,346 £223,486 £2,456
Jul 2002 £92,950 £1,021 £249,866 £2,746

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,486. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,700 per square metre (£267 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 134 Westfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 134 Westfield.

Photos for 134 Westfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.