57, Beverley Drive, LL19 7RD
57 Beverley Drive is a 58 m² terraced home in Prestatyn. It sold for £88,000 in May 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2009 £88,000 1.5% -0.9% Nov 2003 £81,000 10.8% 9.2% Feb 1999 £50,000 14.5% 12.4% Feb 1997 £38,000 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,517 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in May 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,432 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2009 £88,000 £1,517 £141,033 £2,432 Nov 2003 £81,000 £1,397 £167,101 £2,881 Feb 1999 £50,000 £862 £206,498 £3,560 Feb 1997 £38,000 £655 £179,210 £3,090 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,033. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestatyn are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,810 per square metre (£189 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Beverley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Beverley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 02 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area