Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£95,000 Jul 2009 10.2% 8.0% £152,246
£39,500 Jul 2000 na na £152,339
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,666 per sqm (£155 per sqft) in Jul 2009. For context, homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llandrindod Wells LD1-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, Brynteg using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Brynteg. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Brynteg.

Photos for 19 Brynteg
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments: