Luxor, Cliff Drive, ME12 4PJ
Luxor Cliff Drive is a 130 m² detached home in Eastchurch. It sold for £250,000 in Jun 2009.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jun 2009
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,923 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,650 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2009 £250,000 £1,923 £474,487 £3,650 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £474,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastchurch are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,700 per square metre (£251 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £352,000 and £481,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Luxor Cliff Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/04/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for Luxor Cliff Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.