17, Kings Road, IP16 4DA
17 Kings Road is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Leiston. It sold for £124,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2009 £124,000 -0.7% -3.0% Apr 2004 £129,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Kings Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,291 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,306 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £124,000 £1,292 £221,350 £2,306 Apr 2004 £129,000 £1,344 £247,405 £2,577 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,350. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leiston are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,290 per square metre (£222 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Kings Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Kings Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: