10, Roundhill Close, SO18 2FR
10 Roundhill Close is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Southampton. It sold for £170,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2009 £170,000 3.3% 0.9% Jan 2004 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Roundhill Close.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,393 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,506 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £170,000 £1,393 £305,759 £2,506 Jan 2004 £140,000 £1,148 £283,576 £2,324 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,759. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southampton are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,350 per square metre (£284 and £404 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £373,000 and £531,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Roundhill Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Roundhill Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: