234, Fletcher Road, ST4 4BE
234 Fletcher Road is a 60 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £40,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
£40,000 on Nov 2009
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £666 per square metre (£62 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,183 per square metre (£110 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £40,000 £667 £71,005 £1,183 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £71,005. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,280 and £2,140 per square metre (£118 and £198 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £128,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SF278863
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 234 Fletcher Road, Stoke-On-Trent
- Owner
-
HONEYCOMB GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 17093R)
Proprietor address: 308 London Road, Stoke-On-Trent ST4 5AB
Price paid on title: £40,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Nov 2009
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Honeycomb Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 13 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: