Property data
Sale history
£47,500 on Mar 2009
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £669 per square metre (£62 per square foot) in Mar 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,288 per square metre (£120 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2009 £47,500 £669 £91,446 £1,288

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £91,446. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontypridd are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,040 per square metre (£135 and £189 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
59 square metres (635 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 18 Graig Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2024) for 18 Graig Terrace.

Photos for 18 Graig Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: