11, Berkeley Lawns, SN3 1LD
11 Berkeley Lawns is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Swindon. It sold for £145,000 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Jul 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Berkeley Lawns.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,265 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,624 per square metre (£430 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £145,000 £2,266 £295,958 £4,624 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,958. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,990 per square metre (£280 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 649 square metres (6,986 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Berkeley Lawns. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Berkeley Lawns.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: