39, Cotebrook Drive, CH2 1RB
39 Cotebrook Drive is a 100 m² detached home in Upton. It sold for £192,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2009 £192,000 13.0% 10.8% Feb 1999 £52,500 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,920 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,986 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £192,000 £1,920 £298,623 £2,986 Feb 1999 £52,500 £525 £236,182 £2,362 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,623. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,790 per square metre (£257 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Cotebrook Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Cotebrook Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2015 15/04658/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 39 Cotebrook Drive Upton Chester Cheshir
- Description:
- Non-Material Amendment to Application No. 15/03762/FUL to re-site the openings on the ground floor rear elevation
- Summary:
- 20 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: