93a, Scarle Road, HA0 4SS
93a Scarle Road is a 48 m² flat in Wembley Central. It sold for £205,000 in Jan 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2009 £205,000 -7.7% -10.1% Oct 2007 £226,000 13.0% 10.7% Jan 2003 £126,500 18.0% 16.2% Jun 1996 £42,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93a, Scarle Road.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,270 per square metre (£397 per square foot) in Jan 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,277 per square metre (£676 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2009 £205,000 £4,271 £349,285 £7,277 Oct 2007 £226,000 £4,708 £321,482 £6,698 Jan 2003 £126,500 £2,635 £251,975 £5,249 Jun 1996 £42,500 £885 £243,121 £5,065 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wembley Central are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,600 per square metre (£455 and £613 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93a Scarle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 93a Scarle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.