25, Oak Tree Drive, BN6 8YA
25 Oak Tree Drive is a 77 m² detached home in Hassocks. It sold for £236,000 in Jun 2009.
- Sale history
-
£236,000 on Jun 2009
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,064 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,063 per square metre (£470 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2009 £236,000 £3,065 £389,852 £5,063 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £389,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hassocks are now selling for between £4,770 and £6,190 per square metre (£443 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £477,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Oak Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2017) for 25 Oak Tree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 DM/24/0669
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Oak Tree Drive Hassocks West Sussex
- Description:
- Proposed single storey rear extension and internal modifications.
- Summary:
- 26 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: