74, School Street, CF83 3LE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Oct 2009 (est. today's value: £131,414)
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £925 per sqm (£86 per sqft) in Oct 2009. For context, homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanbradach CF83-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £166,000 and £254,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanbradach). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 School Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 74 School Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2006 P/06/0672
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 74 School Street Llanbradach Caerphilly
- Description:
- Erect rear extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900