22, Stains Close, EN8 9JL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £165,000 Apr 2009 8.2% 6.2% £292,471 £69,000 Apr 1998 11.3% 9.1% £299,962 £55,500 Apr 1996 na na £304,954 - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,357 per sqm (£219 per sqft) in Apr 2009. For context, homes in Cheshunt are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,570 per square metre (£410 and £517 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheshunt EN8-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £309,000 and £390,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Cheshunt). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Stains Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Stains Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: