28, Falbro Crescent, SS7 2SF
28 Falbro Crescent is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Benfleet. It sold for £213,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2009 £213,000 8.7% 6.6% Jul 1998 £83,500 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,265 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,347 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £213,000 £2,266 £408,632 £4,347 Jul 1998 £83,500 £888 £447,065 £4,756 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,632. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £491,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Falbro Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2009) for 28 Falbro Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2003 CPT/122/03/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 28 Falbro Crescent Hadleigh Esse
- Description:
- Pitched Roofed Front Extension For Porch And Garage, & Pitched Roofed Conservatory To Rear.
- Summary:
- 06 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966