Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£112,000 May 2009 -3.1% -5.9% £170,473
£117,000 Dec 2007 13.2% 11.1% £159,575
£43,000 Nov 1999 na na £168,357
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,836 per sqm (£171 per sqft) in May 2009. For context, homes in Cowling are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,900 per square metre (£181 and £269 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cowling BD22-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 26, Middleton using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Middleton. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2009.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Middleton.

Photos for 26 Middleton
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: