65, Ravenna Road, L19 4TZ
65 Ravenna Road is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £110,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Sep 2009
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,195 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,294 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £110,000 £1,196 £211,020 £2,294 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,020. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,110 per square metre (£211 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Ravenna Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Ravenna Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.