Property data
Sale history
£153,500 on Nov 2009
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,325 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,736 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2009 £153,500 £2,326 £312,579 £4,736

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,579. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodthorpe are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,400 per square metre (£243 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments: