86, Centre Drive, CB8 8AW
86 Centre Drive is a 85 m² detached home in Newmarket. It sold for £210,000 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Oct 2009
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,470 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,150 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £210,000 £2,471 £352,770 £4,150 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,770. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newmarket are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,980 per square metre (£279 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 690 square metres (7,427 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Centre Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Centre Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: