Property data
Sale history
£312,500 on Aug 2009 (est. today's value: £563,010)
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,480 per sqm (£230 per sqft) in Aug 2009. For context, homes in High Barnet are now selling for between £5,510 and £7,210 per square metre (£511 and £669 per square foot) . See the analysis of High Barnet EN5-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Meadway using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Meadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2008.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Meadway.

Photos for 4 Meadway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
13 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D