9, Manor Court, PO22 6LP
9 Manor Court is a 33 m² flat in Bognor Regis. It sold for £37,200 in Feb 1998.
- Sale history
-
£37,200 on Feb 1998
- Internal area
- 33 square metres (355 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,127 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Feb 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,308 per square metre (£400 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 1998 £37,200 £1,127 £142,161 £4,308 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 33 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,161. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,550 per square metre (£321 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 33 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Manor Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Manor Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.