Property data
Sale history
£182,000 on Jul 2009
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,555 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,808 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2009 £182,000 £1,556 £328,572 £2,808

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,572. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoney Stanton are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,460 per square metre (£254 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
547 square metres (5,888 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 The Fleet. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 The Fleet.

Photos for 10 The Fleet
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2020 20/0058/HH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
10 The Fleet Stoney Stanton Leicestershire
Description:
Single storey front extension and first floor front extension/ removal of balcony.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments: