2, Vernon Close, BR5 3AS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £175,000 Mar 2009 4.9% 2.8% £384,630 £125,000 Apr 2002 na na £384,090 - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,333 per sqm (£217 per sqft) in Mar 2009. For context, homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,480 per square metre (£399 and £509 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Mary Cray BR5-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £322,000 and £411,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in St Mary Cray). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: