19, Greenways, B63 2JT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £149,000 Jan 2009 0.0% -2.3% £285,289 £149,000 Jun 2006 14.6% 12.5% £270,710 £80,500 Dec 2001 na na £277,879 - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,732 per sqm (£161 per sqft) in Jan 2009. For context, homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Halesowen B63-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £190,000 and £264,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Halesowen). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- WM760060
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 19 Greenways, Halesowen
- Owner
-
PRECISE PUBLISHING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02890110)
Proprietor address: The Old Vicarage, Colley Gate, Halesowen, West Midlands B63 2BU, 152 Halesowen Road, Cradley Heath, West Midlands B64 5LP
Price paid on title: £149,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Jan 2009
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Greenways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Greenways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.