9, Hollands Way, WS3 5DH
9 Hollands Way is a 75 m² terraced home in Pelsall. It sold for £66,500 in Apr 2009.
- Sale history
-
£66,500 on Apr 2009
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £886 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Apr 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,786 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2009 £66,500 £887 £133,964 £1,786 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,964. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pelsall are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,340 per square metre (£221 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Hollands Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Hollands Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: