2, Foxfield, MK10 7BQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £53,750 Apr 2009 Leasehold -98.7% -98.7% £69,948 £264,646 Dec 2008 Freehold na na £465,719 - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,096 per sqm (£102 per sqft) in Apr 2009. For context, homes in Brooklands are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,210 per square metre (£298 and £391 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brooklands MK10-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £157,000 and £206,000 (49 m² × typical £/sqm in Brooklands). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: