81, Bush Hill, NN3 2PD
81 Bush Hill is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Northampton. It sold for £115,000 in Jun 2009.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Jun 2009
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,533 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,182 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2009 £115,000 £1,533 £238,667 £3,182 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,667. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,240 per square metre (£239 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NN39746
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 81 Bush Hill, Northampton
- Owner
-
VERDANT & BRIGHT LIMITED
(Company reference number: 5074807)
Proprietor address: Carlton House, High Street, Higham Ferrers, Rushden, Northamptonshire NN10 8BW
Price paid on title: £115,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Mar 2010
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 81 Bush Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 81 Bush Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2017 N/2017/0973
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 81 Bush Hill, Northampton,
- Description:
- Single storey side extension.
- Planning ref:
- May 2010 N/2010/0238
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 81 Bush Hill, Northampton, Northamptonshire,
- Description:
- Erection of two storey detached dwelling adjacent to existing house.
- Summary:
- 08 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C