3, Moorhen Walk, DA9 9TZ
3 Moorhen Walk is a 59 m² flat in Greenhithe. It sold for £36,250 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
£36,250 on Oct 2009
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £614 per square metre (£57 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £813 per square metre (£76 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £36,250 £614 £47,996 £813 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £47,996. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenhithe are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,770 per square metre (£349 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Summary:
- 10 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: