3, Ruswarp Drive, SR3 2PH
3 Ruswarp Drive is a 91 m² detached home in Sunderland. It sold for £174,000 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
£174,000 on Aug 2009
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,912 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,637 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £174,000 £1,912 £239,997 £2,637 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,490 per square metre (£154 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: