23, Shortridge Lane, LE19 4PA
23 Shortridge Lane is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Enderby. It sold for £124,950 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2009 £124,950 1.1% -1.4% Oct 2005 £119,950 19.3% 17.3% Oct 2001 £59,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,373 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,492 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £124,950 £1,373 £226,742 £2,492 Oct 2005 £119,950 £1,318 £212,374 £2,334 Oct 2001 £59,000 £648 £194,799 £2,141 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,742. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enderby are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,560 per square metre (£252 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Shortridge Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Shortridge Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: