Property data
Sale history
£64,000 on Nov 2009
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £673 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,394 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2009 £64,000 £674 £132,448 £1,394

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,448. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,330 and £1,790 per square metre (£123 and £166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Lyelake Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Lyelake Close.

Photos for 10 Lyelake Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments: